aNIME INFO

Sora No Manimani

Click to manage book marks

Type: TV Series

Plot Summary: In the story, Saku ?yagi is a quiet bookworm who moves back to his former hometown as a high school freshman. He meets his childhood friend, Mihoshi Akeno , although a traumatic incident long ago had left their friendship in an awkward state. Despite this, Mihoshi brings Saku into the astronomy club she founded, and this sets the stage for the slapstick romantic comedy that

Genre: Comedy, Romance, School, Slice of Life

Released: 2009

Status: Completed

Other name: At The Mercy of The Sky, 宙のまにまに

Sora No Manimani

Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

RECENT RELEASE

Season

We moved site to Gogoanime.lu. Please bookmark new site. Thank you!